youtube

Parliamentary Candidates

Candidates standing to become Conservative Members of Parliament at the next election.

LIST BY NAME LIST BY CONSTITUENCY FULL LIST OF CANDIDATES

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
NAME CONSTITUENCY
Carolyn Abbott Gedling
Ben Adams Stoke-on-Trent North
Christopher Adams Bishop Auckland
Nigel Adams Selby and Ainsty
Bim Afolami Lewisham Deptford
Adam Afriyie Windsor
Mohammed Afzal Manchester Gorton
Azi Ahmed Rochdale
Iftikhar Ahmed Bradford East
Parvez Akhtar Coventry North West
Festus Akinbusoye West Ham
Robert Alden Birmingham Erdington
Peter Aldous Waveney
Itrat Ali Huddersfield
Lucy Allan Telford
Heidi Allen South Cambridgeshire
Valerie Allen Sefton Central
Alex Allison Lanark and Hamilton East
Philip Allott Halifax
Imtiaz Ameen Batley and Spen
David Amess Southend West
John Anderson Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Stuart Andrew Pudsey
Johnny Andrews Strangford
Caroline Ansell Eastbourne
Peter Anthony Blackpool South
Edward Argar Charnwood
Sue Arnold Walsall South
Liam Ascough Stoke-on-Trent Central
Natasha Asghar Newport East
Victoria Atkins Louth and Horncastle
Andrew Atkinson Wrexham
Richard Bacon South Norfolk
Hamish Badenoch Foyle
Steven Baker Wycombe
Harriett Baldwin West Worcestershire
Michelle Ballantyne Midlothian
Steve Barclay North East Cambridgeshire
Jo Barker Kingston Upon Hull West and Hessle
John Baron Basildon and Billericay
Anwen Barry Arfon
Gavin Barwell Croydon Central
Stephen Bates Newcastle Upon Tyne North
Sandy Batho Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Guto Bebb Aberconwy
Peter Bedford Bolsover
Huw Bell North East Fife
John Bell Wirral South
Henry Bellingham North West Norfolk
James Bellis Vauxhall
Richard Benyon Newbury
Sir Paul Beresford Mole Valley
Jake Berry Rossendale and Darwen
James Berry Kingston and Surbiton
Paul Bessant Leicester West
Norsheen Bhatti Liverpool Walton
Amandeep Singh Bhogal Upper Bann
Andrew Bingham High Peak
James Bird Birmingham Hall Green
Bob Blackman Harrow East
Nicola Blackwood Oxford West and Abingdon
Will Blair Holborn and St Pancras
Crispin Blunt Reigate
Nick Boles Grantham and Stamford
Peter Bone Wellingborough
Simon Bone Glasgow Central
Victoria Borwick Kensington
Peter Bottomley Worthing West
Alex Boulter Birmingham Selly Oak
Bill Bowman Dundee East
Karen Bradley Staffordshire Moorlands
Graham Brady Altrincham and Sale West
Alice Bramall Knowsley
Angie Bray Ealing Central and Acton
Julian Brazier Canterbury
Andrew Bridgen North West Leicestershire
Miles Briggs Edinburgh South
Steve Brine Winchester
James Brokenshire Old Bexley and Sidcup
Mark Brotherston North Down
Mark Brown Na h-Eileanan an Lar
Fiona Bruce Congleton
Felicity Buchan South Down
Robert Buckland South Swindon
Louise Burfitt-Dons Nottingham North
Alex Burghart Islington North
Alexander Burnett West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Conor Burns Bournemouth West
Simon Burns Chelmsford
David Burrowes Enfield Southgate
Alistair Burt North East Bedfordshire
Kim Caddy Streatham
Alun Cairns Vale of Glamorgan
Antony Calvert Wakefield
David Cameron Witney
Donald Cameron Orkney and Shetland
Neil Carmichael Stroud
Finlay Carson Dumfries and Galloway
Kay Carter Barnsley Central
James Cartlidge South Suffolk
Bill Cash Stone
Stephen Castens Sheffield Heeley
Maria Caulfield Lewes
Alex Chalk Cheltenham
Chris Chapman Ilford South
Rehman Chishti Gillingham and Rainham
Christopher Chope Christchurch
Jo Churchill Bury St Edmunds
Colin Clark Gordon
Greg Clark Tunbridge Wells
Andrea Clarke Mansfield
Kenneth Clarke Rushcliffe
Simon Clarke Middlesbrough
Theodora Clarke Bristol East
Chris Clarkson Wallasey
James Cleverly Braintree
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown The Cotswolds
Sarah Cockburn-Price Burnley
Thérèse Coffey Suffolk Coastal
Damian Collins Folkestone and Hythe
Oliver Colvile Plymouth Sutton and Devonport
Lisa Cooke Stretford and Urmston
Maurice Corry West Dunbartonshire
Alberto Costa South Leicestershire
Rebecca Coulson City of Durham
Geoffrey Cox Torridge and West Devon
Graham Cox Hove
Tony Cox Newcastle-under-Lyme
Stephen Crabb Preseli Pembrokeshire
Daniel Critchlow Bury South
Tracey Crouch Chatham and Aylesford
Duncan Crute Newcastle Upon Tyne East
Peter Cuthbertson Darlington
James Daly Bolton North East
Chris Daniels Stockton North
Gonul Daniels Edmonton
Hannah David Harrow West
Byron Davies Gower
Chris Davies Brecon and Radnorshire
David Davies Monmouth
Glyn Davies Montgomeryshire
James Davies Vale of Clwyd
Mims Davies Eastleigh
Philip Davies Shipley
David Davis Haltemprice and Howden
Dehenna Davison Kingston Upon Hull North
Nick de Bois Enfield North
Mudasir Dean Bolton South East
Dave Dempsey Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Kishan Devani Leicester East
Charlie Dewhirst Hammersmith
Keith Dewhurst Cynon Valley
Bob Dhillon Washington and Sunderland West
Caroline Dinenage Gosport
Jonathan Djanogly Huntingdon
Leo Docherty Caerphilly
Michelle Donelan Chippenham
Chris Donnelly Livingston
Nadine Dorries Mid Bedfordshire
Steve Double St Austell and Newquay
Oliver Dowden Hertsmere
Greg Downes Salford and Eccles
Sarah Downes Bassetlaw
Jackie Doyle-Price Thurrock
Richard Drax South Dorset
Flick Drummond Portsmouth South
Spencer Drury Eltham
James Duddridge Rochford and Southend East
Alan Duncan Rutland and Melton
Iain Duncan Smith Chingford and Woodford Green
Alan Dunlop South Antrim
Philip Dunne Ludlow
Elise Dünweber Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough
Bob Eastwood Blackburn
Michael Ellis Northampton North
Jane Ellison Battersea
Tobias Ellwood Bournemouth East
Charlie Elphicke Dover
George Eustice Camborne and Redruth
Graham Evans Weaver Vale
Luke Evans Birmingham Edgbaston
Nigel Evans Ribble Valley
David Evennett Bexleyheath and Crayford
Michael Fabricant Lichfield
Neil Fairlamb Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Michael Fallon Sevenoaks
Simon Fell Barrow and Furness
Suella Fernandes Fareham
Chamali Fernando Cambridge
Mark Field Cities of London and Westminster
Anna Firth Erith and Thamesmead
Katherine Fletcher Ellesmere Port and Neston
Mark Fletcher Doncaster North
JP Floru Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Peter Fortune Lewisham East
Kevin Foster Torbay
Liam Fox North Somerset
Mark Francois Rayleigh and Wickford
Mhairi Fraser Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Lucy Frazer South East Cambridgeshire
Carol Freeman North Antrim
George Freeman Mid Norfolk
Mike Freer Finchley and Golders Green
Richard Fuller Bedford
Marcus Fysh Yeovil
Sir Roger Gale North Thanet
Meghan Gallacher Motherwell and Wishaw
Chris Galley Wansbeck
Fraser Galloway Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Sir Edward Garnier Harborough
Mark Garnier Wyre Forest
Iain Gartside Heywood and Middleton
David Gauke South West Hertfordshire
Kamran Ghafoor Oldham West and Royton
Nusrat Ghani Wealden
Nick Gibb Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Jo Gideon Scunthorpe
Cheryl Gillan Chesham and Amersham
John Glen Salisbury
Laetitia Glossop North Durham
Zac Goldsmith Richmond Park
Will Goodhand Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Robert Goodwill Scarborough and Whitby
Michael Gove Surrey Heath
Alastair Graham Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Luke Graham Ochil and South Perthshire
Richard Graham Gloucester
Tanya Graham Bradford South
George Grant Bradford West
Helen Grant Maidstone and The Weald
Isobel Grant Bristol South
Amy Gray Hackney North and Stoke Newington
James Gray North Wiltshire
Chris Grayling Epsom and Ewell
Chris Green Bolton West
Damian Green Ashford
Fiona Green Wythenshawe and Sale East
Paul Greenall West Lancashire
Jamie Greene North Ayrshire and Arran
Justine Greening Putney
Dominic Grieve Beaconsfield
Alison Griffiths Blaydon
Andrew Griffiths Burton
Ben Gummer Ipswich
Sam Gyimah East Surrey
Leon Hadjinikolaou Leicester South
Charlotte Haitham-Taylor North West Durham
Robert Halfon Harlow
Glenn Hall Tynemouth
Lindsey Hall Westminster North
Luke Hall Thornbury and Yate
Daniel Hamilton Stockport
Philip Hammond Runnymede and Weybridge
Stephen Hammond Wimbledon
Chris Hampsheir Easington
Matthew Hancock West Suffolk
Greg Hands Chelsea and Fulham
Lauren Hankinson Glasgow North
Douglas Hansen-Luke Walsall North
Stephen Haraldsen Copeland
Katharine Harborne Barnsley East
Mark Harper Forest of Dean
Richard Harrington Watford
Alison Harris Falkirk
Rebecca Harris Castle Point
Helen Harrison Ashfield
Simon Hart Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Matt Hartley Greenwich and Woolwich
Sir Alan Haselhurst Saffron Walden
Ed Hastie Neath
Stewart Hay Houghton and Sunderland South
John Hayes South Holland and The Deepings
Oliver Heald North East Hertfordshire
James Heappey Wells
Chris Heaton-Harris Daventry
Peter Heaton-Jones North Devon
Lana Hempsall Denton and Reddish
Gordon Henderson Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Darren Henry Wolverhampton North East
Henrietta Hensher Ceredigion
Nick Herbert Arundel and South Downs
Garry Hickton Nottingham East
Damian Hinds East Hampshire
Claire Hiscott Bristol West
Simon Hoare North Dorset
Charlotte Hodivala Birmingham Perry Barr
Richard Holden Preston
Eric Holford Airdrie and Shotts
George Hollingbery Meon Valley
Kevin Hollinrake Thirsk and Malton
Philip Hollobone Kettering
Adam Holloway Gravesham
Paul Holmes Mitcham and Morden
Marc Hope Central Ayrshire
Richard Hopkin Cardiff Central
Kris Hopkins Keighley
Kevin Horkin Hyndburn
Sir Gerald Howarth Aldershot
John Howell Henley
Ben Howlett Bath
Nigel Huddleston Mid Worcestershire
Lyn Hudson Rhondda
Jane Hunt Nottingham South
Jeremy Hunt South West Surrey
Nick Hurd Ruislip Northwood and Pinner
Sajjad Hussain Oldham East and Saddleworth
Altaf Hussain Swansea East
Mark Isherwood Delyn
George Jabbour Inverclyde
Carl Jackson Don Valley
Russell Jackson Lewisham West and Penge
Steven Jackson Penistone and Stocksbridge
Stewart Jackson Peterborough
Margot James Stourbridge
Samir Jassal East Ham
Sajid Javid Bromsgrove
Ranil Jayawardena North East Hampshire
Bernard Jenkin Harwich and North Essex
Meirion Jenkins Bridgend
Andrea Jenkyns Morley and Outwood
Robert Jenrick Newark
Boris Johnson Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Gareth Johnson Dartford
Jo Johnson Orpington
Alex Johnstone Banff and Buchan
Andrew Jones Harrogate and Knaresborough
David Jones Clwyd West
Laura Anne Jones Islwyn
Les Jones Dudley North
Marcus Jones Nuneaton
Rozila Kana Workington
Daniel Kawczynski Shrewsbury and Atcham
Gillian Keegan St Helens South and Whiston
Seema Kennedy South Ribble
Stephen Kerr Stirling
Caroline Kerswell Wigan
Simon Kirby Brighton Kemptown
Simon Kitchen Newcastle Upon Tyne Central
Sir Greg Knight East Yorkshire
Julian Knight Solihull
Laura Knightly Alyn and Deeside
Resham Kotecha Dulwich and West Norwood
Kwasi Kwarteng Spelthorne
Eleanor Laing Epping Forest
John Lamont Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Mark Lancaster Milton Keynes North
Emma Lane Swansea West
Pauline Latham Mid Derbyshire
Andrea Leadsom South Northamptonshire
Phillip Lee Bracknell
Jeremy Lefroy Stafford
Edward Leigh Gainsborough
Charlotte Leslie Bristol North West
Oliver Letwin West Dorset
Brandon Lewis Great Yarmouth
Julian Lewis New Forest East
Pearl Lewis Hayes and Harlington
Roger Lewis Glasgow North West
Claire-Louise Leyland West Tyrone
Ian Liddell-Grainger Bridgwater and West Somerset
David Lidington Aylesbury
Peter Lilley Hitchin and Harpenden
Mark Lim Islington South and Finsbury
Gordon Lindhurst Edinburgh South West
Iain Lindley Worsley and Eccles South
Matthew Lloyd Halton
Jack Lopresti Filton and Bradley Stoke
Jonathan Lord Woking
Rob Loughenbury Chorley
Tim Loughton East Worthing and Shoreham
Michelle Lowe Coventry North East
Sebastian Lowe Rotherham
Karen Lumley Redditch
Lee Lyons Ayr Carrick and Cumnock
Christine Mackay Kingston Upon Hull East
Malcolm Mackay Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Craig Mackinlay South Thanet
David Mackintosh Northampton South
Rachel Maclean Birmingham Northfield
Mary Macleod Brentford and Isleworth
Melanie Magee Oxford East
Anne Main St Albans
Alan Mak Havant
Kit Malthouse North West Hampshire
Scott Mann North Cornwall
Robert Manning Manchester Withington
Ben Manton Belfast South
Jane March Ogmore
Simon Marcus Hampstead and Kilburn
Jade Marsden Bootle
Julie Marson Dagenham and Rainham
Ann-Marie Mason Pontypridd
Nick Mason Jarrow
Tania Mathias Twickenham
Matthew Maxwell Scott Carshalton and Wallington
Theresa May Maidenhead
Paul Maynard Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Lindsay McCallum Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Jason McCartney Colne Valley
Karl McCartney Lincoln
Gordon McCaskill Glasgow South West
Martin Mcgann North Tyneside
Iain McGill Edinburgh North and Leith
Robert McIlveen York Central
Patrick McLoughlin Derbyshire Dales
James McMordie Edinburgh East
Stephen McPartland Stevenage
Ed McRandal Liverpool West Derby
Esther McVey Wirral West
Alan Mendoza Brent Central
Mark Menzies Fylde
Johnny Mercer Plymouth Moor View
Huw Merriman Bexhill and Battle
Stephen Metcalfe South Basildon and East Thurrock
Zoe Metcalfe Doncaster Central
Maria Miller Basingstoke
Amanda Milling Cannock Chase
Nigel Mills Amber Valley
Anne Milton Guildford
Andrew Mitchell Sutton Coldfield
Clarence Mitchell Brighton Pavilion
Vidhi Mohan Croydon North
David Montgomery East Renfrewshire
Damien Moore Southport
Penny Mordaunt Portsmouth North
Nicky Morgan Loughborough
Anne Marie Morris Newton Abbot
David Morris Morecambe and Lunesdale
Dom Morris Exeter
James Morris Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Andy Morrison Glasgow East
Wendy Morton Aldridge-Brownhills
Stephen Mosley City of Chester
Jeremy Moulton Southampton Test
Edward Mountain Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
David Mowat Warrington South
Stefan Mrozinski Tottenham
Taylor Muir Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Kieran Mullan Birmingham Hodge Hill
David Mundell Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Greg Munro Blyth Valley
Sheryll Murray South East Cornwall
Andrew Murrison South West Wiltshire
Ann Myatt Westmorland and Lonsdale
Michael Naughton Wentworth and Dearne
Simon Nayyar Feltham and Heston
Bob Neill Bromley and Chislehurst
Naomi Newstead Camberwell and Peckham
Sarah Newton Truro and Falmouth
Jackson Ng Liverpool Riverside
David Nicholls Clwyd South
Lucille Nicholson Mid Ulster
Caroline Nokes Romsey and Southampton North
Jesse Norman Hereford and South Herefordshire
David Nuttall Bury North
Matthew Offord Hendon
Robert Oliver South Shields
Eric Ollerenshaw Lancaster and Fleetwood
Thomas O'Malley Ealing North
Guy Opperman Hexham
George Osborne Tatton
Helen Osborne Lagan Valley
Neil Parish Tiverton and Honiton
Luke Parker Brent North
Priti Patel Witham
Lindsay Paterson Edinburgh West
Owen Paterson North Shropshire
Matthew Paul Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Mark Pawsey Rugby
Chris Pearson Hemsworth
James Pearson Liverpool Wavertree
Mike Penning Hemel Hempstead
John Penrose Weston-Super-Mare
Andrew Percy Brigg and Goole
Claire Perry Devizes
Stephen Phillips Sleaford and North Hykeham
Chris Philp Croydon South
Arun Photay Birmingham Yardley
Suria Photay Wolverhampton South East
Eric Pickles Brentwood and Ongar
Alex Pierre-Traves Leeds West
Christopher Pincher Tamworth
Andrew Polson East Dunbartonshire
Daniel Poulter Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca Pow Taunton Deane
Victoria Prentis Banbury
Beth Prescott Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Mark Prisk Hertford and Stortford
Mark Pritchard The Wrekin
Tom Pursglove Corby
Jeremy Quin Horsham
Will Quince Colchester
Dominic Raab Esher and Walton
Mina Rahman Barking
Suhail Rahuja Hornsey and Wood Green
Paul Ratner West Bromwich West
Alastair Redman Argyll and Bute
Katie Redmond Luton South
John Redwood Wokingham
James Reekie Dunfermline and West Fife
Bill Rees Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Jacob Rees-Mogg North East Somerset
Simon Reevell Dewsbury
Joe Rich Stoke-on-Trent South
Paul Richardson St Helens North
Gary Ridley Coventry South
Robert Rigby Newry and Armagh
Martin Riley Stalybridge and Hyde
David Roach East Lothian
Laurence Robertson Tewkesbury
Mary Robinson Cheadle
Stephanie Roe Sheffield Central
Andrew Rosindell Romford
Douglas Ross Moray
Nicola Ross Dundee West
Lee Rowley North East Derbyshire
Richard Royal Hartlepool
Amber Rudd Hastings and Rye
Dean Russell Luton North
David Rutley Macclesfield
Molly Samuel-Leport Walthamstow
Antionette Sandbach Eddisbury
Selaine Saxby Llanelli
Lee Scott Ilford North
Matthew Scott Leyton and Wanstead
Paul Scully Sutton and Cheam
Olivia Seccombe West Bromwich East
Andrew Selous South West Bedfordshire
Sanjoy Sen Aberdeen North
Grant Shapps Welwyn Hatfield
Alok Sharma Reading West
Paul Shea Belfast West
Alec Shelbrooke Elmet and Rothwell
Richard Short Warrington North
Isabel Sigmac Birmingham Ladywood
Graham Simpson East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Keith Simpson Broadland
Gurcharan Singh Slough
Chris Skidmore Kingswood
Matt Sleat Sheffield South East
Chloe Smith Norwich North
Graham Smith Torfaen
Henry Smith Crawley
Julian Smith Skipton and Ripon
Matthew Smith Bethnal Green and Bow
Royston Smith Southampton Itchen
Thomas Smith Gateshead
Sir Nicholas Soames Mid Sussex
Amanda Solloway Derby North
Anna Soubry Broxtowe
Caroline Spelman Meriden
Mark Spencer Sherwood
Liz St Clair-Legge East Londonderry
Andrew Stephenson Pendle
Ryan Stephenson Leeds East
John Stevenson Carlisle
Ann Steward North Norfolk
Alexander Stewart Perth and North Perthshire
Bob Stewart Beckenham
Iain Stewart Milton Keynes South
Rory Stewart Penrith and The Border
Alex Stewart Clark Glenrothes
Alex Story Leeds North West
Gareth Streeter Rother Valley
Gary Streeter South West Devon
Mel Stride Central Devon
Graham Stuart Beverley and Holderness
Julian Sturdy York Outer
Rishi Sunak Richmond
Tracy Sutton Ashton-under-Lyne
Desmond Swayne New Forest West
Hugo Swire East Devon
James Symes Ealing Southall
Robert Syms Poole
James Taghdissian Cardiff West
Michelle Tanfield Blackley and Broughton
Derek Thomas St Ives
Ross Thomson Aberdeen South
Kyle Thornton Glasgow South
Maggie Throup Erewash
Edward Timpson Crewe and Nantwich
Jack Tinley Hackney South and Shoreditch
Kelly Tolhurst Rochester and Strood
Justin Tomlinson North Swindon
Michael Tomlinson Mid Dorset and North Poole
Jeff Townsend Sunderland Central
Lisa Townsend Norwich South
Louisa Townson Leigh
Craig Tracey North Warwickshire
David Tredinnick Bosworth
Anne-Marie Trevelyan Berwick-upon-Tweed
Elizabeth Truss South West Norfolk
Thomas Tugendhat Tonbridge and Malling
Andrew Turner Isle of Wight
Andrew Tyrie Chichester
Paul Uppal Wolverhampton South West
Ed Vaizey Wantage
Shailesh Vara North West Cambridgeshire
Clark Vasey Birkenhead
Martin Vickers Cleethorpes
Theresa Villiers Chipping Barnet
Mark Vivis Chesterfield
Charles Walker Broxbourne
Ian Walker Sheffield Hallam
Robin Walker Worcester
Ben Wallace Wyre and Preston North
Xingang Wang Manchester Central
Derek Wann Angus
David Warburton Somerton and Frome
Emma Warman Cardiff South and Penarth
Matt Warman Boston and Skegness
Dan Watkins Tooting
Dame Angela Watkinson Hornchurch and Upminster
Giles Watling Clacton
Nick Webb Newport West
Annie Wells Glasgow North East
Tracey West Blaenau Gwent
James Wharton Stockton South
Helen Whately Faversham and Mid Kent
Heather Wheeler South Derbyshire
Chris White Warwick and Leamington
Craig Whittaker Calder Valley
John Whittingdale Maldon
Brian Whittle Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Bill Wiggin North Herefordshire
Christopher Wilford Poplar and Limehouse
Craig Williams Cardiff North
Evonne Williams Derby South
Martin Williams Garston and Halewood
Tom Williams Warley
Gavin Williamson South Staffordshire
Michelle Willis Ynys Mon
Alex Wilson East Antrim
Neil Wilson Belfast East
Nicola Wilson Leeds Central
Rob Wilson Reading East
Simon Wilson Leeds North East
Sarah Wollaston Totnes
Mike Wood Dudley South
Scott Wood Sedgefield
William Wragg Hazel Grove
Jeremy Wright Kenilworth and Southam
Edward Yi He Aberavon
Jacob Young Redcar
Nadhim Zahawi Stratford-on-Avon
Zehra Zaidi Makerfield