youtube

Parliamentary Candidates

Candidates standing to become Conservative Members of Parliament at the next election.

LIST BY NAME LIST BY CONSTITUENCY FULL LIST OF CANDIDATES

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
NAME CONSTITUENCY
Ben Adams Stoke-on-Trent North
Bim Afolami Lewisham Deptford
Azi Ahmed Rochdale
Iftikhar Ahmed Bradford East
Parvez Akhtar Coventry North West
Festus Akinbusoye West Ham
Robert Alden Birmingham Erdington
Itrat Ali Huddersfield
Lucy Allan Telford
Heidi Allen South Cambridgeshire
Valerie Allen Sefton Central
Philip Allott Halifax
Afzal Amin Dudley North
Caroline Ansell Eastbourne
Peter Anthony Blackpool South
Sue Arnold Walsall South
Liam Ascough Stoke-on-Trent Central
Natasha Asghar Newport East
Victoria Atkins Louth and Horncastle
Andrew Atkinson Wrexham
Anwen Barry Arfon
Stephen Bates Newcastle Upon Tyne North
Peter Bedford Bolsover
Huw Bell North East Fife
John Bell Wirral South
James Bellis Vauxhall
James Berry Kingston and Surbiton
James Bird Birmingham Hall Green
Will Blair Holborn and St Pancras
Alex Boulter Birmingham Selly Oak
Bill Bowman Dundee East
Miles Briggs Edinburgh South
Louise Burfitt-Dons Nottingham North
Alexander Burnett West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Kim Caddy Streatham
Antony Calvert Wakefield
Finlay Carson Dumfries and Galloway
James Cartlidge South Suffolk
Maria Caulfield Lewes
Alex Chalk Cheltenham
Jo Churchill Bury St Edmunds
Colin Clark Gordon
Andrea Clarke Mansfield
Simon Clarke Middlesbrough
Theodora Clarke Bristol East
Chris Clarkson Wallasey
James Cleverly Braintree
Lisa Cooke Stretford and Urmston
Alberto Costa South Leicestershire
Rebecca Coulson City of Durham
Graham Cox Hove
Tony Cox Newcastle-under-Lyme
Duncan Crute Newcastle Upon Tyne East
Peter Cuthbertson Darlington
James Daly Bolton North East
Chris Daniels Stockton North
Gonul Daniels Edmonton
Hannah David Harrow West
Byron Davies Gower
Chris Davies Brecon and Radnorshire
James Davies Vale of Clwyd
Mims Davies Eastleigh
Dehenna Davison Kingston Upon Hull North
Dave Dempsey Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Kishan Devani Leicester East
Charlie Dewhirst Hammersmith
Keith Dewhurst Cynon Valley
Michelle Donelan Chippenham
Steve Double St Austell and Newquay
Oliver Dowden Hertsmere
Sarah Downes Bassetlaw
Flick Drummond Portsmouth South
Spencer Drury Eltham
Luke Evans Birmingham Edgbaston
Neil Fairlamb Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Simon Fell Barrow and Furness
Chamali Fernando Cambridge
Katherine Fletcher Ellesmere Port and Neston
JP Floru Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Peter Fortune Lewisham East
Kevin Foster Torbay
Lucy Frazer South East Cambridgeshire
Marcus Fysh Yeovil
Chris Galley Wansbeck
Fraser Galloway Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Iain Gartside Heywood and Middleton
Nusrat Ghani Wealden
Jo Gideon Scunthorpe
Laetitia Glossop North Durham
Will Goodhand Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
George Grant Bradford West
Isobel Grant Bristol South
Amy Gray Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Chris Green Bolton West
Fiona Green Wythenshawe and Sale East
Jamie Greene North Ayrshire and Arran
Charlotte Haitham-Taylor North West Durham
Lindsey Hall Westminster North
Luke Hall Thornbury and Yate
Lauren Hankinson Glasgow North
Douglas Hansen-Luke Walsall North
Helen Harrison Ashfield
Matt Hartley Greenwich and Woolwich
Ed Hastie Neath
Stewart Hay Houghton and Sunderland South
James Heappey Wells
Peter Heaton-Jones North Devon
Darren Henry Wolverhampton North East
Garry Hickton Nottingham East
Claire Hiscott Bristol West
Richard Holden Preston
Kevin Hollinrake Thirsk and Malton
Paul Holmes Mitcham and Morden
Marc Hope Central Ayrshire
Richard Hopkin Cardiff Central
Ben Howlett Bath
Nigel Huddleston Mid Worcestershire
Jane Hunt Nottingham South
Sajjad Hussain Oldham East and Saddleworth
Altaf Hussain Swansea East
Mark Isherwood Delyn
George Jabbour Inverclyde
Russell Jackson Lewisham West and Penge
Ranil Jayawardena North East Hampshire
Meirion Jenkins Bridgend
Andrea Jenkyns Morley and Outwood
Boris Johnson Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Rozila Kana Workington
Gillian Keegan St Helens South and Whiston
Seema Kennedy South Ribble
Julian Knight Solihull
Laura Knightly Alyn and Deeside
Resham Kotecha Dulwich and West Norwood
John Lamont Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Pearl Lewis Hayes and Harlington
Roger Lewis Glasgow North West
Matthew Lloyd Halton
Rob Loughenbury Chorley
Michelle Lowe Coventry North East
Sebastian Lowe Rotherham
Christine Mackay Kingston Upon Hull East
Craig Mackinlay South Thanet
David Mackintosh Northampton South
Rachel Maclean Birmingham Northfield
Melanie Magee Oxford East
Alan Mak Havant
Kit Malthouse North West Hampshire
Scott Mann North Cornwall
Robert Manning Manchester Withington
Simon Marcus Hampstead and Kilburn
Tania Mathias Twickenham
Matthew Maxwell Scott Carshalton and Wallington
Lindsay McCallum Ross, Skye & Lochaber Conservatives
Iain McGill Edinburgh North and Leith
Robert McIlveen York Central
Alan Mendoza Brent Central
Johnny Mercer Plymouth Moor View
Huw Merriman Bexhill and Battle
Amanda Milling Cannock Chase
Clarence Mitchell Brighton Pavilion
David Montgomery East Renfrewshire
Dom Morris Exeter
Andy Morrison Glasgow East
Wendy Morton Aldridge-Brownhills
Jeremy Moulton Southampton Test
Stefan Mrozinski Tottenham
Kieran Mullan Birmingham Hodge Hill
Greg Munro Blyth Valley
Ann Myatt Westmorland and Lonsdale
Naomi Newstead Camberwell and Peckham
David Nicholls Clwyd South
Luke Parker Brent North
Lindsay Paterson Edinburgh West
Chris Philp Croydon South
Suria Photay Wolverhampton South East
Alex Pierre-Traves Leeds West
Rebecca Pow Taunton Deane
Victoria Prentis Banbury
Beth Prescott Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Tom Pursglove Corby
Will Quince Colchester
Mina Rahman Barking
Suhail Rahuja Hornsey and Wood Green
Paul Ratner West Bromwich West
Alastair Redman Argyll and Bute
Katie Redmond Luton South
Bill Rees Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Joe Rich Stoke-on-Trent South
Gary Ridley Coventry South
David Roach East Lothian
Mary Robinson Cheadle
Nicola Ross Dundee West
Lee Rowley North East Derbyshire
Dean Russell Luton North
Molly Samuel-Leport Walthamstow
Selaine Saxby Llanelli
Matthew Scott Leyton and Wanstead
Paul Scully Sutton and Cheam
Olivia Seccombe West Bromwich East
Sanjoy Sen Aberdeen North
Richard Short Warrington North
Isabel Sigmac Birmingham Ladywood
Gurcharan Singh Slough
Matt Sleat Sheffield South East
Graham Smith Torfaen
Matthew Smith Bethnal Green and Bow
Royston Smith Southampton Itchen
Thomas Smith Gateshead
Amanda Solloway Derby North
Ann Steward North Norfolk
Alexander Stewart Perth and North Perthshire
Rishi Sunak Richmond (Yorks)
James Symes Ealing Southall
James Taghdissian Cardiff West
Derek Thomas St Ives
Ross Thomson Aberdeen South
Kyle Thornton Glasgow South
Maggie Throup Erewash
Jack Tinley Hackney South and Shoreditch
Kelly Tolhurst Rochester and Strood
Michael Tomlinson Mid Dorset and North Poole
Lisa Townsend Norwich South
Craig Tracey North Warwickshire
Anne-Marie Trevelyan Berwick-upon-Tweed
Thomas Tugendhat Tonbridge and Malling
Clark Vasey Birkenhead
Mark Vivis Chesterfield
Ian Walker Sheffield Hallam
Derek Wann Angus
David Warburton Somerton and Frome
Matt Warman Boston and Skegness
Dan Watkins Tooting
Giles Watling Clacton
Nick Webb Newport West
Tracey West Blaenau Gwent
Mike Whitehead Kingston Upon Hull West and Hessle
Christopher Wilford Poplar and Limehouse
Craig Williams Cardiff North
Evonne Williams Derby South
Martin Williams Garston and Halewood
Tom Williams Warley
Neil Wilson Belfast East
Simon Wilson Leeds North East
Mike Wood Dudley South
Scott Wood Sedgefield
William Wragg Hazel Grove
Edward Yi He Aberavon
Jacob Young Redcar