youtube

Parliamentary Candidates

Candidates standing to become Conservative Members of Parliament at this election

LIST BY NAME LIST BY CONSTITUENCY FULL LIST OF CANDIDATES

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
NAME CONSTITUENCY
Carolyn Abbott Gedling
Ben Adams Stoke-on-Trent North
Kristy Adams Hove
Nigel Adams Selby and Ainsty
Chris Adams Bishop Auckland
Shade Adoh Doncaster North
Bim Afolami Hitchin and Harpenden
Adam Afriyie Windsor
Mohammed Afzal Birmingham Yardley
James Airey Westmorland and Lonsdale
Robert Alden Birmingham Erdington
Peter Aldous Waveney
Kashif Ali Oldham East and Saddleworth
Lucy Allan Telford
Heidi Allen South Cambridgeshire
Val Allen Warrington North
David Amess Southend West
Stuart Andrew Pudsey
Caroline Ansell Eastbourne
Peter Anthony Blackpool South
Edward Argar Charnwood
Natasha Asghar Newport East
Juliette Ash Pontypridd
Victoria Atkins Louth and Horncastle
Andy Atkinson Wrexham
Caroline Attfield Greenwich and Woolwich
Richard Bacon South Norfolk
Kemi Badenoch Saffron Walden
Shaun Bailey Lewisham West and Penge
Siobhan Baillie Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Steven Baker Wycombe
Harriett Baldwin West Worcestershire
Steve Barclay North East Cambridgeshire
Tim Barnes Holborn and St Pancras
John Baron Basildon and Billericay
Suzanne Bartington Oxford East
Gavin Barwell Croydon Central
Sandy Batho Edinburgh West
Edward Baxter Erith and Thamesmead
Simon Baynes Clwyd South
Kevin Beaty Preston
Guto Bebb Aberconwy
Aaron Bell Don Valley
Henry Bellingham North West Norfolk
James Bellis Rotherham
Scott Benton Huddersfield
Richard Benyon Newbury
Sir Paul Beresford Mole Valley
Jake Berry Rossendale and Darwen
James Berry Kingston and Surbiton
Rahoul Bhansali Brent Central
Andrew Bingham High Peak
James Bird Walsall South
Bob Blackman Harrow East
Nicola Blackwood Oxford West and Abingdon
Crispin Blunt Reigate
Sheila Bodel Belfast East
Nick Boles Grantham and Stamford
Peter Bone Wellingborough
Victoria Borwick Kensington
Peter Bottomley Worthing West
Dan Boucher Swansea East
Andrew Bowie West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Ben Bradley Mansfield
Karen Bradley Staffordshire Moorlands
Graham Brady Altrincham and Sale West
Julian Brazier Canterbury
Jack Brereton Stoke-on-Trent South
Andrew Bridgen North West Leicestershire
Miles Briggs Edinburgh South West
Steve Brine Winchester
James Brokenshire Old Bexley and Sidcup
Andrew Brown Glenrothes
Andrew Browning Birmingham Ladywood
Fiona Bruce Congleton
Felicity Buchan South Shields
Robert Buckland South Swindon
Alex Burghart Brentwood and Ongar
Conor Burns Bournemouth West
David Burrowes Enfield Southgate
Alistair Burt North East Bedfordshire
Simon Burton Kingston Upon Hull East
Kim Caddy Streatham
Alun Cairns Vale of Glamorgan
Tony Caldeira Wirral West
Antony Calvert Wakefield
Barney Campbell Easington
Neil Carmichael Stroud
Adam Carney Makerfield
James Cartlidge South Suffolk
Bill Cash Stone
Maria Caulfield Lewes
Lindsey Cawrey Sheffield South East
Alex Chalk Cheltenham
Chris Chapman Ilford South
Jason Charalambous Islington South and Finsbury
Rehman Chishti Gillingham and Rainham
Christopher Chope Christchurch
Jo Churchill Bury St Edmunds
Greg Clark Tunbridge Wells
James Clark Islington North
Colin Clark Gordon
Kenneth Clarke Rushcliffe
Simon Clarke Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Theo Clarke Bristol East
Chris Clarkson Heywood and Middleton
James Cleverly Braintree
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown The Cotswolds
Thérèse Coffey Suffolk Coastal
Damian Collins Folkestone and Hythe
Oliver Colvile Plymouth Sutton and Devonport
Fabio Conti Ealing Southall
Lisa Cooke Stretford and Urmston
Poppy Corbett Lanark and Hamilton East
Alberto Costa South Leicestershire
Robert Courts Witney
Geoffrey Cox Torridge and West Devon
Stephen Crabb Preseli Pembrokeshire
Emma Crane West Bromwich East
Virginia Crosbie Rhondda
Tracey Crouch Chatham and Aylesford
Duncan Crute Newcastle Upon Tyne North
Stuart Cullen Glasgow North
Samuel Currie West Lancashire
Peter Cuthbertson Darlington
Tomos Dafydd Davies Ynys Mon
James Daly Bolton North East
Gonul Daniels Edmonton
Hannah David Harrow West
Byron Davies Gower
Chris Davies Brecon and Radnorshire
David Davies Monmouth
Gareth Davies Leeds Central
Glyn Davies Montgomeryshire
James Davies Vale of Clwyd
Mims Davies Eastleigh
Philip Davies Shipley
Stephen Davies Llanelli
David Davis Haltemprice and Howden
Ruth Davis Ceredigion
Dehenna Davison Sedgefield
Nick De Bois Enfield North
Dave Dempsey Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Charlie Dewhirst Hammersmith
Keith Dewhurst Cynon Valley
Caroline Dinenage Gosport
Jonathan Djanogly Huntingdon
Leo Docherty Aldershot
Julia Dockerill Hornchurch and Upminster
Michelle Donelan Chippenham
Jennifer Donnellan Airdrie and Shotts
Chris Donnelly Midlothian
Nadine Dorries Mid Bedfordshire
Steve Double St Austell and Newquay
Oliver Dowden Hertsmere
Tom Dowse Stalybridge and Hyde
Jackie Doyle-Price Thurrock
Richard Drax South Dorset
Flick Drummond Portsmouth South
James Duddridge Rochford and Southend East
David Duguid Banff and Buchan
Alan Duncan Rutland and Melton
Ian Duncan Perth and North Perthshire
Iain Duncan Smith Chingford and Woodford Green
Philip Dunne Ludlow
Bob Eastwood Blackburn
Bethan Eddy Rother Valley
Michael Ellis Northampton North
Jane Ellison Battersea
Tobias Ellwood Bournemouth East
Charlie Elphicke Dover
George Eustice Camborne and Redruth
Graham Evans Weaver Vale
Laura Evans Liverpool Walton
Nigel Evans Ribble Valley
David Evennett Bexleyheath and Crayford
Michael Fabricant Lichfield
Charlotte Fairbanks Glasgow Central
Neil Fairlamb Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Michael Fallon Sevenoaks
Laura Farris Leyton and Wanstead
Simon Fell Barrow and Furness
Suella Fernandes Fareham
Mark Field Cities of London and Westminster
Charles Fifield Bootle
Kirsty Finlayson East Ham
Mark Fletcher Stockton North
Amanda Ford Barnsley Central
Vicky Ford Chelmsford
Peter Fortune Lewisham East
Kevin Foster Torbay
Liam Fox North Somerset
Mark Francois Rayleigh and Wickford
Lucy Frazer South East Cambridgeshire
George Freeman Mid Norfolk
Mike Freer Finchley and Golders Green
Richard Fuller Bedford
Marcus Fysh Yeovil
Sir Roger Gale North Thanet
Meghan Gallacher Motherwell and Wishaw
Will Gallagher City of Chester
Chris Galley Wansbeck
David Gardiner Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Stewart Gardiner Birkenhead
Mark Garnier Wyre Forest
David Gauke South West Hertfordshire
Nusrat Ghani Wealden
Nick Gibb Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Peter Gibson Redcar
Jo Gideon Great Grimsby
Cheryl Gillan Chesham and Amersham
John Glen Salisbury
Chris Glenny Oldham West and Royton
Letitia Glossop North Durham
Zac Goldsmith Richmond Park
Robert Goodwill Scarborough and Whitby
David Goss Blackley and Broughton
Michael Gove Surrey Heath
Luke Graham Ochil and South Perthshire
Richard Graham Gloucester
Tanya Graham Bradford South
George Grant Bradford West
Helen Grant Maidstone and The Weald
Isobel Grant Ealing North
Bill Grant Ayr Carrick and Cumnock
James Gray North Wiltshire
Amy Gray Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Chris Grayling Epsom and Ewell
Chris Green Bolton West
Damian Green Ashford
Fiona Green Wythenshawe and Sale East
Justine Greening Putney
Gordon Gregory Sheffield Heeley
Dominic Grieve Beaconsfield
Andrew Griffiths Burton
James Grundy Leigh
Jonathan Gullis Washington and Sunderland West
Ben Gummer Ipswich
Robin Gwynn Jarrow
Sam Gyimah East Surrey
Belinda Hacking Dunfermline and West Fife
Denise Haddad Liverpool Wavertree
Thomas Haddow Glasgow South West
Kristene Hair Angus
Robyn Halbert Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Jamie Halcro Johnston Orkney and Shetland
Robert Halfon Harlow
Lindsey Hall Westminster North
Luke Hall Thornbury and Yate
Pamela Hall Liverpool Riverside
Dan Hamilton Stockport
Philip Hammond Runnymede and Weybridge
Stephen Hammond Wimbledon
Matt Hancock West Suffolk
Greg Hands Chelsea and Fulham
Lauren Hankinson Gateshead
Andrew Hardie West Bromwich West
Alison Harper Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Mark Harper Forest of Dean
Tony Harper Ashfield
Richard Harrington Watford
Rebecca Harris Castle Point
Trudy Harrison Copeland
Helen Harrison Bolsover
Sally-Ann Hart North West Durham
Simon Hart Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Matt Hartley Eltham
Zoe Hartley-Metcalfe Leeds West
John Hayes South Holland and The Deepings
John Hayward Cambridge
Oliver Heald North East Hertfordshire
Sarah Heald Manchester Withington
James Heappey Wells
Chris Heaton-Harris Daventry
Peter Heaton-Jones North Devon
Lana Hempsall Norwich South
Gordon Henderson Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Nick Herbert Arundel and South Downs
Jack Hickey Leicester West
Damian Hinds East Hampshire
Claire Hiscott Strangford
Simon Hoare North Dorset
Charlotte Hodivara Birmingham Perry Barr
George Hollingbery Meon Valley
Kevin Hollinrake Thirsk and Malton
Caroline Hollins Central Ayrshire
Philip Hollobone Kettering
Adam Holloway Gravesham
Paul Holmes Southampton Test
Lewis Hooper
Kris Hopkins Keighley
Kevin Horkin Hyndburn
Jane Howard Rochdale
John Howell Henley
Paul Howell Houghton and Sunderland South
Ben Howlett Bath
Nigel Huddleston Mid Worcestershire
Eddie Hughes Walsall North
Havard Hughes Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Jane Hunt Nottingham South
Jeremy Hunt South West Surrey
Tom Hunt Doncaster Central
Nick Hurd Ruislip Northwood and Pinner
Penny Hutton West Dunbartonshire
Alister Jack Dumfries and Galloway
Carl Jackson Hartlepool
Steve Jackson Wentworth and Dearne
Stewart Jackson Peterborough
Margot James Stourbridge
Shaden Jaradat Manchester Gorton
Samir Jassal Feltham and Heston
Sajid Javid Bromsgrove
Ranil Jayawardena North East Hampshire
Daniel Jellyman Stoke-on-Trent Central
Bernard Jenkin Harwich and North Essex
Andrea Jenkyns Morley and Outwood
Robert Jenrick Newark
Ameet Jogia Brent North
Boris Johnson Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Dr Caroline Johnson Sleaford and North Hykeham
Gareth Johnson Dartford
Jo Johnson Orpington
Stephen Johnston Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Andrew Jones Harrogate and Knaresborough
Les Jones Dudley North
Marcus Jones Nuneaton
David Jones Clwyd West
Nigel Jones Ellesmere Port and Neston
Angela Jones-Evans Newport West
Michael Jordan Hemsworth
Pauline Jorgenson Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Rozlia Kana Denton and Reddish
Sam Kasamu Croydon North
Daniel Kawczynski Shrewsbury and Atcham
Alicia Kearns Mitcham and Morden
Gillian Keegan Chichester
Charles Kennedy Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Seema Kennedy South Ribble
Stephen Kerr Stirling
Thomas Kerr Glasgow East
Caroline Kerswell Luton North
Simon Kirby Brighton Kemptown
Simon Kitchen Newcastle Upon Tyne East
Sir Greg Knight East Yorkshire
Julian Knight Solihull
Laura Knightly
Laura Knightly Alyn and Deeside
Resham Kotecha Coventry North West
Kwasi Kwarteng Spelthorne
Steve Kyte Newcastle Upon Tyne Central
Callum Laidlaw Falkirk
Eleanor Laing Epping Forest
Alan Lamb Leeds North West
John Lamont Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Mark Lancaster Milton Keynes North
Chris Land Glasgow North West
Emma Lane Hornsey and Wood Green
Robert Largan Bury South
Pauline Latham Mid Derbyshire
Richard Lawrie City of Durham
Craig Lawton Swansea West
Ann Le Blond Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Andrea Leadsom South Northamptonshire
Andrew Lee Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Phillip Lee Bracknell
Jeremy Lefroy Stafford
Edward Leigh Gainsborough
Charlotte Leslie Bristol North West
Oliver Letwin West Dorset
Ian Levy Blyth Valley
Andrew Lewer Northampton South
Brandon Lewis Great Yarmouth
Julian Lewis New Forest East
Claire-Louise Leyland Hampstead and Kilburn
Ian Liddell-Grainger Bridgwater and West Somerset
David Lidington Aylesbury
Iain Lindley Worsley and Eccles South
Andrew Livsey Wallasey
Matthew Lloyd Halton
Andrew Lloyd Barnsley East
Mark Logan East Antrim
Jack Lopresti Filton and Bradley Stoke
Jonathan Lord Woking
Tim Loughton East Worthing and Shoreham
Sheila Low East Lothian
Michelle Lowe Coventry South
Orla Lowe Neath
Christine Mackay Kingston Upon Hull West and Hessle
Sarah Macken Wolverhampton North East
Robert Mackenzie Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Katie Mackie Edinburgh East
Struan Mackie Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Craig Mackinlay South Thanet
Rachel Maclean Redditch
Mary Macleod Brentford and Isleworth
Anne Main St Albans
Alan Mak Havant
Kit Malthouse North West Hampshire
Anthony Mangnall Warley
Scott Mann North Cornwall
Adam Marsden Garston and Halewood
Jade Marsden Sefton Central
Julie Marson Dagenham and Rainham
Paul Masterson East Renfrewshire
Tania Mathias Twickenham
Matthew Maxwell Scott Carshalton and Wallington
Theresa May Maidenhead
Theresa May
Tim Mayer Coventry North East
Paul Maynard Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Jason McCartney Colne Valley
Karl McCartney Lincoln
Daniel McCroskrie Na h-Eileanan an Lar
Mark McGeever East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Iain McGill Edinburgh North and Leith
Melanie Mclean Lewisham Deptford
Patrick McLoughlin Derbyshire Dales
Stephen McPartland Stevenage
Ed McRandal St Helens South and Whiston
Esther McVey Tatton
Sheila Mechan East Dunbartonshire
Mark Menzies Fylde
Johnny Mercer Plymouth Moor View
Owen Meredith Newcastle-under-Lyme
Huw Merriman Bexhill and Battle
Stephen Metcalfe South Basildon and East Thurrock
Tony Miklinski North East Fife
Maria Miller Basingstoke
Amanda Milling Cannock Chase
Nigel Mills Amber Valley
Anne Milton Guildford
Andrew Mitchell Sutton Coldfield
Caroline Moon Chorley
Damien Moore Southport
Penny Mordaunt Portsmouth North
Nicky Morgan Loughborough
Anne Marie Morris Newton Abbot
David Morris Morecambe and Lunesdale
James Morris Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Joy Morrissey Ealing Central and Acton
Wendy Morton Aldridge-Brownhills
David Mowat Warrington South
Taylor Muir Glasgow South
Kieran Mullan Wolverhampton South East
Gary Mulvaney Argyll and Bute
Holly Mumby-Croft Scunthorpe
David Mundell Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Sheryll Murray South East Cornwall
Simon Murray Nottingham East
Andrew Murrison South West Wiltshire
Ann Myatt Batley and Spen
Michael Naughton Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough
Bob Neill Bromley and Chislehurst
Henry Newman North Tyneside
Sarah Newton Truro and Falmouth
Jackson Ng St Helens North
Ian Nickels Lagan Valley
Caroline Nokes Romsey and Southampton North
Jesse Norman Hereford and South Herefordshire
David Nuttall Bury North
Neil O'Brien Harborough
Matthew Offord Hendon
Grace O'Keeffe Aberdeen North
Robert Oliver Sunderland Central
Eric Ollerenshaw Lancaster and Fleetwood
Guy Opperman Hexham
Neil Parish Tiverton and Honiton
Luke Parker Hackney South and Shoreditch
Philippa Parry Arfon
Priti Patel Witham
Owen Paterson North Shropshire
Mark Pawsey Rugby
Chris Pearson Halifax
Mike Penning Hemel Hempstead
John Penrose Weston-Super-Mare
Andrew Percy Brigg and Goole
Claire Perry Devizes
Chris Philp Croydon South
Christopher Pincher Tamworth
Spencer Pitfield Chesterfield
Sarah Pochin Bolton South East
Daniel Poulter Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca Pow Taunton Deane
Meg Powell-Chandler Birmingham Northfield
Jane Pratt Caerphilly
Victoria Prentis Banbury
Beth Prescott Dewsbury
Eleanor Price Dundee East
Mark Prisk Hertford and Stortford
Mark Pritchard The Wrekin
Tom Pursglove Corby & East Northants
Jeremy Quin Horsham
Will Quince Colchester
Dominic Raab Esher and Walton
Reena Ranger Birmingham Hall Green
Jack Rankin Ashton-under-Lyne
John Redwood Wokingham
Bill Rees Cardiff South and Penarth
Jacob Rees-Mogg North East Somerset
Ahmereen Reza Birmingham Hodge Hill
Paul Richardson Liverpool West Derby
Laurence Robertson Tewkesbury
Mary Robinson Cheadle
Matthew Robinson Leeds East
Karen Robson Bridgend
David Rocks North Ayrshire and Arran
Stephanie Roe Sheffield Central
Andrew Rosindell Romford
Douglas Ross Moray
Lee Rowley North East Derbyshire
Amber Rudd Hastings and Rye
Dean Russell Luton South
David Rutley Macclesfield
Clare Salier Belfast South
Antionette Sandbach Eddisbury
Molly Sanuel-Leport Walthamstow
Lee Scott Ilford North
Paul Scully Sutton and Cheam
Bob Seely Isle of Wight
Andrew Selous South West Bedfordshire
Grant Shapps Welwyn Hatfield
Alok Sharma Reading West
Alec Shelbrooke Elmet and Rothwell
Frank Shivers North Down
Sophie Shrubsole Birmingham Selly Oak
Annette Simpson Bassetlaw
Keith Simpson Broadland
Chris Skidmore Kingswood
Chloe Smith Norwich North
Graham Smith Torfaen
Greg Smith Hayes and Harlington
Henry Smith Crawley
Julian Smith Skipton and Ripon
Matt Smith Cardiff West
Royston Smith Southampton Itchen
Stephanie Smith Edinburgh South
Tom Smith Blaydon
Sir Nicholas Soames Mid Sussex
Amanda Solloway Derby North
Meera Sonecha Leicester South
Anna Soubry Broxtowe
Caroline Spelman Meriden
James Spencer Knowsley
Mark Spencer Sherwood
Patrick Spencer West Ham
Ben Spencer Camberwell and Peckham
Caroline Squire Birmingham Edgbaston
Liz St Clair-Legge East Londonderry
Myles Stacey Tottenham
Greg Stafford Cardiff Central
Andrew Stephenson Pendle
Ryan Stephenson Leeds North East
John Stevenson Carlisle
Bob Stewart Beckenham
Iain Stewart Milton Keynes South
Rory Stewart Penrith and The Border
Gary Streeter South West Devon
Mel Stride Central Devon
Graham Stuart Beverley and Holderness
Julian Sturdy York Outer
Jason Sugarman Salford and Eccles
Rishi Sunak Richmond
Desmond Swayne New Forest West
Hugo Swire East Devon
Adam Sykes Wirral South
Robert Syms Poole
James Taghdissian Exeter
Minesh Talati Barking
Annabel Tall Bristol West
Dolly Theis Vauxhall
Dan Thomas Islwyn
Derek Thomas St Ives
Amy Thomson Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Ross Thomson Aberdeen South
Maggie Throup Erewash
Edward Timpson Crewe and Nantwich
Damian Timson Livingston
Jack Tinley Nottingham North
Kelly Tolhurst Rochester and Strood
Justin Tomlinson North Swindon
Michael Tomlinson Mid Dorset and North Poole
Lia Nici Townend Kingston Upon Hull North
Craig Tracey North Warwickshire
Mark Trafford Bradford East
David Tredinnick Bosworth
Anne-Marie Trevelyan Berwick-upon-Tweed
Elizabeth Truss South West Norfolk
Thomas Tugendhat Tonbridge and Malling
Nick Tulloch Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Paul Uppal Wolverhampton South West
Ed Vaizey Wantage
Shailesh Vara North West Cambridgeshire
Nicholas Varley Tynemouth
Clark Vasey Workington
Martin Vickers Cleethorpes
Sadie Vidal Aberavon
Theresa Villiers Chipping Barnet
Mark Vivis Slough
Charles Walker Broxbourne
Ian Walker Sheffield Hallam
Robin Walker Worcester
Ben Wallace Wyre and Preston North
Jamie Wallis Ogmore
Xingang Wang Manchester Central
David Warburton Somerton and Frome
Matt Warman Boston and Skegness
Emma Warman Brighton Pavilion
Dan Watkins Tooting
Giles Watling Clacton
Tracey West Blaenau Gwent
Mark Weston Bristol South
James Wharton Stockton South
Helen Whately Faversham and Mid Kent
Heather Wheeler South Derbyshire
Chris White Warwick and Leamington
Paul White Burnley
Craig Whittaker Calder Valley
John Whittingdale Maldon
Bill Wiggin North Herefordshire
James Wild North Norfolk
Chris Wilford Poplar and Limehouse
Alex Williams Wigan
Craig Williams Cardiff North
Evonne Williams Derby South
Gavin Williamson South Staffordshire
David Wilson Inverclyde
Nicola Wilson Penistone and Stocksbridge
Rob Wilson Reading East
Rachel Wolf Dulwich and West Norwood
Sarah Wollaston Totnes
Mike Wood Dudley South
William Wragg Hazel Grove
Jeremy Wright Kenilworth and Southam
Matt Wright Delyn
Jack Wylie Glasgow North East
Edward Ye He Leicester East
Ed Young York Central
Jacob Young Middlesbrough
Graeme Young Dundee West
Nadhim Zahawi Stratford-on-Avon