youtube

Members of Parliament

Conservative Members of Parliament in the House of Commons.

LIST BY NAME LIST BY CONSTITUENCY FULL LIST OF MPs

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
NAME CONSTITUENCY
Nigel Adams Selby and Ainsty
Adam Afriyie Windsor
Peter Aldous Waveney
Lucy Allan Telford
Heidi Allen South Cambridgeshire
David Amess Southend West
Stuart Andrew Pudsey
Caroline Ansell Eastbourne
Edward Argar Charnwood
Victoria Atkins Louth and Horncastle
Richard Bacon South Norfolk
Steven Baker Wycombe
Harriett Baldwin West Worcestershire
Steve Barclay North East Cambridgeshire
John Baron Basildon and Billericay
Gavin Barwell Croydon Central
Guto Bebb Aberconwy
Henry Bellingham North West Norfolk
Richard Benyon Newbury
Sir Paul Beresford Mole Valley
Jake Berry Rossendale and Darwen
James Berry Kingston and Surbiton
Andrew Bingham High Peak
Bob Blackman Harrow East
Nicola Blackwood Oxford West and Abingdon
Crispin Blunt Reigate
Nick Boles Grantham and Stamford
Peter Bone Wellingborough
Victoria Borwick Kensington
Peter Bottomley Worthing West
Karen Bradley Staffordshire Moorlands
Graham Brady Altrincham and Sale West
Julian Brazier Canterbury
Andrew Bridgen North West Leicestershire
Steve Brine Winchester
James Brokenshire Old Bexley and Sidcup
Fiona Bruce Congleton
Robert Buckland South Swindon
Conor Burns Bournemouth West
Simon Burns Chelmsford
David Burrowes Enfield Southgate
Alistair Burt North East Bedfordshire
Alun Cairns Vale of Glamorgan
David Cameron Witney
Neil Carmichael Stroud
James Cartlidge South Suffolk
Bill Cash Stone
Maria Caulfield Lewes
Alex Chalk Cheltenham
Rehman Chishti Gillingham and Rainham
Christopher Chope Christchurch
Jo Churchill Bury St Edmunds
Greg Clark Tunbridge Wells
Kenneth Clarke Rushcliffe
James Cleverly Braintree
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown The Cotswolds
Thérèse Coffey Suffolk Coastal
Damian Collins Folkestone and Hythe
Oliver Colvile Plymouth Sutton and Devonport
Alberto Costa South Leicestershire
Geoffrey Cox Torridge and West Devon
Stephen Crabb Preseli Pembrokeshire
Tracey Crouch Chatham and Aylesford
Byron Davies Gower
Chris Davies Brecon and Radnorshire
David Davies Monmouth
Glyn Davies Montgomeryshire
James Davies Vale of Clwyd
Mims Davies Eastleigh
Philip Davies Shipley
David Davis Haltemprice and Howden
Caroline Dinenage Gosport
Jonathan Djanogly Huntingdon
Michelle Donelan Chippenham
Nadine Dorries Mid Bedfordshire
Steve Double St Austell and Newquay
Oliver Dowden Hertsmere
Jackie Doyle-Price Thurrock
Richard Drax South Dorset
Flick Drummond Portsmouth South
James Duddridge Rochford and Southend East
Alan Duncan Rutland and Melton
Iain Duncan Smith Chingford and Woodford Green
Philip Dunne Ludlow
Michael Ellis Northampton North
Jane Ellison Battersea
Tobias Ellwood Bournemouth East
Charlie Elphicke Dover
George Eustice Camborne and Redruth
Graham Evans Weaver Vale
Nigel Evans Ribble Valley
David Evennett Bexleyheath and Crayford
Michael Fabricant Lichfield
Michael Fallon Sevenoaks
Suella Fernandes Fareham
Mark Field Cities of London and Westminster
Kevin Foster Torbay
Liam Fox North Somerset
Mark Francois Rayleigh and Wickford
Lucy Frazer South East Cambridgeshire
George Freeman Mid Norfolk
Mike Freer Finchley and Golders Green
Richard Fuller Bedford
Marcus Fysh Yeovil
Sir Roger Gale North Thanet
Sir Edward Garnier Harborough
Mark Garnier Wyre Forest
David Gauke South West Hertfordshire
Nusrat Ghani Wealden
Nick Gibb Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Cheryl Gillan Chesham and Amersham
John Glen Salisbury
Zac Goldsmith Richmond Park
Robert Goodwill Scarborough and Whitby
Michael Gove Surrey Heath
Richard Graham Gloucester
Helen Grant Maidstone and The Weald
James Gray North Wiltshire
Chris Grayling Epsom and Ewell
Chris Green Bolton West
Damian Green Ashford
Justine Greening Putney
Dominic Grieve Beaconsfield
Andrew Griffiths Burton
Ben Gummer Ipswich
Sam Gyimah East Surrey
Robert Halfon Harlow
Luke Hall Thornbury and Yate
Philip Hammond Runnymede and Weybridge
Stephen Hammond Wimbledon
Matt Hancock West Suffolk
Greg Hands Chelsea and Fulham
Mark Harper Forest of Dean
Richard Harrington Watford
Rebecca Harris Castle Point
Simon Hart Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Sir Alan Haselhurst Saffron Walden
John Hayes South Holland and The Deepings
Oliver Heald North East Hertfordshire
James Heappey Wells
Chris Heaton-Harris Daventry
Peter Heaton-Jones North Devon
Gordon Henderson Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Nick Herbert Arundel and South Downs
Damian Hinds East Hampshire
Simon Hoare North Dorset
George Hollingbery Meon Valley
Kevin Hollinrake Thirsk and Malton
Philip Hollobone Kettering
Adam Holloway Gravesham
Kris Hopkins Keighley
Sir Gerald Howarth Aldershot
John Howell Henley
Ben Howlett Bath
Nigel Huddleston Mid Worcestershire
Jeremy Hunt South West Surrey
Nick Hurd Ruislip Northwood and Pinner
Stewart Jackson Peterborough
Margot James Stourbridge
Sajid Javid Bromsgrove
Ranil Jayawardena North East Hampshire
Bernard Jenkin Harwich and North Essex
Andrea Jenkyns Morley and Outwood
Robert Jenrick Newark
Boris Johnson Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Gareth Johnson Dartford
Jo Johnson Orpington
Andrew Jones Harrogate and Knaresborough
David Jones Clwyd West
Marcus Jones Nuneaton
Daniel Kawczynski Shrewsbury and Atcham
Seema Kennedy South Ribble
Simon Kirby Brighton Kemptown
Sir Greg Knight East Yorkshire
Julian Knight Solihull
Kwasi Kwarteng Spelthorne
Eleanor Laing Epping Forest
Mark Lancaster Milton Keynes North
Pauline Latham Mid Derbyshire
Andrea Leadsom South Northamptonshire
Phillip Lee Bracknell
Jeremy Lefroy Stafford
Edward Leigh Gainsborough
Charlotte Leslie Bristol North West
Oliver Letwin West Dorset
Brandon Lewis Great Yarmouth
Julian Lewis New Forest East
Ian Liddell-Grainger Bridgwater and West Somerset
David Lidington Aylesbury
Peter Lilley Hitchin and Harpenden
Jack Lopresti Filton and Bradley Stoke
Jonathan Lord Woking
Tim Loughton East Worthing and Shoreham
Karen Lumley Redditch
Craig Mackinlay South Thanet
David Mackintosh Northampton South
Anne Main St Albans
Alan Mak Havant
Kit Malthouse North West Hampshire
Scott Mann North Cornwall
Tania Mathias Twickenham
Theresa May Maidenhead
Paul Maynard Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Jason McCartney Colne Valley
Karl McCartney Lincoln
Patrick McLoughlin Derbyshire Dales
Stephen McPartland Stevenage
Mark Menzies Fylde
Johnny Mercer Plymouth Moor View
Huw Merriman Bexhill and Battle
Stephen Metcalfe South Basildon and East Thurrock
Maria Miller Basingstoke
Amanda Milling Cannock Chase
Nigel Mills Amber Valley
Anne Milton Guildford
Andrew Mitchell Sutton Coldfield
Penny Mordaunt Portsmouth North
Nicky Morgan Loughborough
Anne Marie Morris Newton Abbot
David Morris Morecambe and Lunesdale
James Morris Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Wendy Morton Aldridge-Brownhills
David Mowat Warrington South
David Mundell Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Sheryll Murray South East Cornwall
Andrew Murrison South West Wiltshire
Bob Neill Bromley and Chislehurst
Sarah Newton Truro and Falmouth
Caroline Nokes Romsey and Southampton North
Jesse Norman Hereford and South Herefordshire
David Nuttall Bury North
Matthew Offord Hendon
Guy Opperman Hexham
George Osborne Tatton
Neil Parish Tiverton and Honiton
Priti Patel Witham
Owen Paterson North Shropshire
Mark Pawsey Rugby
Mike Penning Hemel Hempstead
John Penrose Weston-Super-Mare
Andrew Percy Brigg and Goole
Claire Perry Devizes
Stephen Phillips Sleaford and North Hykeham
Chris Philp Croydon South
Eric Pickles Brentwood and Ongar
Christopher Pincher Tamworth
Daniel Poulter Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca Pow Taunton Deane
Victoria Prentis Banbury
Mark Prisk Hertford and Stortford
Mark Pritchard The Wrekin
Tom Pursglove Corby & East Northants
Jeremy Quin Horsham
Will Quince Colchester
Dominic Raab Esher and Walton
John Redwood Wokingham
Jacob Rees-Mogg North East Somerset
Laurence Robertson Tewkesbury
Mary Robinson Cheadle
Andrew Rosindell Romford
Amber Rudd Hastings and Rye
David Rutley Macclesfield
Antionette Sandbach Eddisbury
Paul Scully Sutton and Cheam
Andrew Selous South West Bedfordshire
Grant Shapps Welwyn Hatfield
Alok Sharma Reading West
Alec Shelbrooke Elmet and Rothwell
Keith Simpson Broadland
Chris Skidmore Kingswood
Chloe Smith Norwich North
Henry Smith Crawley
Julian Smith Skipton and Ripon
Royston Smith Southampton Itchen
Sir Nicholas Soames Mid Sussex
Amanda Solloway Derby North
Anna Soubry Broxtowe
Caroline Spelman Meriden
Mark Spencer Sherwood
Andrew Stephenson Pendle
John Stevenson Carlisle
Bob Stewart Beckenham
Iain Stewart Milton Keynes South
Rory Stewart Penrith and The Border
Gary Streeter South West Devon
Mel Stride Central Devon
Graham Stuart Beverley and Holderness
Julian Sturdy York Outer
Rishi Sunak Richmond
Desmond Swayne New Forest West
Hugo Swire East Devon
Robert Syms Poole
Derek Thomas St Ives
Maggie Throup Erewash
Edward Timpson Crewe and Nantwich
Kelly Tolhurst Rochester and Strood
Justin Tomlinson North Swindon
Michael Tomlinson Mid Dorset and North Poole
Craig Tracey North Warwickshire
David Tredinnick Bosworth
Anne-Marie Trevelyan Berwick-upon-Tweed
Elizabeth Truss South West Norfolk
Thomas Tugendhat Tonbridge and Malling
Andrew Turner Isle of Wight
Andrew Tyrie Chichester
Ed Vaizey Wantage
Shailesh Vara North West Cambridgeshire
Martin Vickers Cleethorpes
Theresa Villiers Chipping Barnet
Charles Walker Broxbourne
Robin Walker Worcester
Ben Wallace Wyre and Preston North
David Warburton Somerton and Frome
Matt Warman Boston and Skegness
Dame Angela Watkinson Hornchurch and Upminster
James Wharton Stockton South
Helen Whately Faversham and Mid Kent
Heather Wheeler South Derbyshire
Chris White Warwick and Leamington
Craig Whittaker Calder Valley
John Whittingdale Maldon
Bill Wiggin North Herefordshire
Craig Williams Cardiff North
Gavin Williamson South Staffordshire
Rob Wilson Reading East
Sarah Wollaston Totnes
Mike Wood Dudley South
William Wragg Hazel Grove
Jeremy Wright Kenilworth and Southam
Nadhim Zahawi Stratford-on-Avon