Find your local Conservatives

or

JOIN US Help us turn Britain around

Join today

Keep up to date
Get the latest Conservative news sent straight to you

Conservative Members of Parliament

There are currently 303 Conservative Members of Parliament in the House of Commons. You can search through them by name or by the constituency they represent.

Conservative MPs and their constituencies
Name Constituency
Nigel AdamsSelby and Ainsty
Adam AfriyieWindsor
Peter AldousWaveney
David AmessSouthend West
Cllr Stuart AndrewPudsey
Rt Hon James ArbuthnotNorth East Hampshire
Richard BaconSouth Norfolk
Steven BakerWycombe
Tony BaldryBanbury
Harriett BaldwinWest Worcestershire
Stephen BarclayNorth East Cambridgeshire
Greg BarkerBexhill and Battle
John BaronBasildon and Billericay
Gavin BarwellCroydon Central
Guto BebbAberconwy
Henry BellinghamNorth West Norfolk
Richard BenyonNewbury
Sir Paul BeresfordMole Valley
Jake BerryRossendale and Darwen
Andrew BinghamHigh Peak
Brian BinleyNorthampton South
Bob BlackmanHarrow East
Nicola BlackwoodOxford West and Abingdon
Crispin BluntReigate
Nicholas BolesGrantham and Stamford
Peter BoneWellingborough
Peter BottomleyWorthing West
Karen BradleyStaffordshire Moorlands
Graham BradyAltrincham and Sale West
Angie BrayEaling Central and Acton
Julian Brazier TDCanterbury
Andrew BridgenNorth West Leicestershire
Steve BrineWinchester
James BrokenshireOld Bexley and Sidcup
Fiona BruceCongleton
Robert BucklandSouth Swindon
Aidan BurleyCannock Chase
Rt Hon Simon BurnsChelmsford
Conor BurnsBournemouth West
David BurrowesEnfield Southgate
Alistair BurtNorth East Bedfordshire
Dan BylesNorth Warwickshire
Alun CairnsVale of Glamorgan
Rt Hon David CameronWitney
Neil CarmichaelStroud
Douglas CarswellClacton
Bill CashStone
Rehman ChishtiGillingham and Rainham
Christopher Chope OBEChristchurch
James ClappisonHertsmere
Rt Hon Greg ClarkTunbridge Wells
Rt Hon Kenneth Clarke QCRushcliffe
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownThe Cotswolds
Dr Therese CoffeySuffolk Coastal
Damian CollinsFolkestone and Hythe
Oliver ColvilePlymouth Sutton and Devonport
Geoffrey CoxTorridge and West Devon
Stephen CrabbPreseli Pembrokeshire
Tracey CrouchChatham and Aylesford
Philip DaviesShipley
David DaviesMonmouth
Glyn DaviesMontgomeryshire
Rt Hon David DavisHaltemprice and Howden
Nick de BoisEnfield North
Caroline DinenageGosport
Jonathan DjanoglyHuntingdon
Rt Hon Stephen DorrellCharnwood
Nadine DorriesMid Bedfordshire
Jackie Doyle-PriceThurrock
Richard DraxSouth Dorset
James DuddridgeRochford and Southend East
Rt Hon Alan DuncanRutland and Melton
Rt Hon Iain Duncan SmithChingford and Woodford Green
Philip DunneLudlow
Michael EllisNorthampton North
Jane EllisonBattersea
Tobias EllwoodBournemouth East
Charlie ElphickeDover
George EusticeCamborne and Redruth
Jonathan EvansCardiff North
Graham EvansWeaver Vale
David EvennettBexleyheath and Crayford
Michael FabricantLichfield
Rt Hon Michael FallonSevenoaks
Mark FieldCities of London and Westminster
Rt Hon Dr Liam FoxNorth Somerset
Rt Hon Mark FrancoisRayleigh and Wickford
George FreemanMid Norfolk
Mike FreerFinchley and Golders Green
Lorraine FullbrookSouth Ribble
Richard FullerBedford
Sir Roger GaleNorth Thanet
Edward Garnier QCHarborough
Mark GarnierWyre Forest
David GaukeSouth West Hertfordshire
Nick GibbBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Rt Hon Cheryl GillanChesham and Amersham
John GlenSalisbury
Zac GoldsmithRichmond Park
Robert GoodwillScarborough and Whitby
Rt Hon Michael GoveSurrey Heath
Richard GrahamGloucester
Helen GrantMaidstone and The Weald
James GrayNorth Wiltshire
Rt Hon Chris GraylingEpsom and Ewell
Damian GreenAshford
Rt Hon Justine GreeningPutney
Rt Hon Dominic Grieve QCBeaconsfield
Andrew GriffithsBurton
Ben GummerIpswich
Sam GyimahEast Surrey
Rt Hon William HagueRichmond (Yorks)
Robert HalfonHarlow
Rt Hon Philip HammondRunnymede and Weybridge
Stephen HammondWimbledon
Matthew HancockWest Suffolk
Greg HandsChelsea and Fulham
Mark HarperForest of Dean
Richard HarringtonWatford
Rebecca HarrisCastle Point
Simon HartCarmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire
Rt Hon Sir Alan HaselhurstSaffron Walden
John HayesSouth Holland and The Deepings
Oliver HealdNorth East Hertfordshire
Chris Heaton-HarrisDaventry
Gordon HendersonSittingbourne and Sheppey
Charles HendryWealden
Rt Hon Nick HerbertArundel and South Downs
Damian HindsEast Hampshire
Mark HobanFareham
George HollingberyMeon Valley
Cllr Philip HolloboneKettering
Adam HollowayGravesham
Kris HopkinsKeighley
Sir Gerald Howarth MPAldershot
John HowellHenley
Rt Hon Jeremy HuntSouth West Surrey
Nick HurdRuislip Northwood and Pinner
Stewart JacksonPeterborough
Margot JamesStourbridge
Sajid JavidBromsgrove
Hon Bernard JenkinHarwich and North Essex
Gareth JohnsonDartford
Jo JohnsonOrpington
Marcus JonesNuneaton
Andrew JonesHarrogate and Knaresborough
David JonesClwyd West
Daniel KawczynskiShrewsbury and Atcham
Chris KellyDudley South
Simon KirbyBrighton Kemptown
Rt Hon Greg KnightEast Yorkshire
Kwasi KwartengSpelthorne
Eleanor LaingEpping Forest
Mark LancasterMilton Keynes North
Rt Hon Andrew Lansley CBESouth Cambridgeshire
Pauline Latham OBEMid Derbyshire
Andrea LeadsomSouth Northamptonshire
Jessica LeeErewash
Dr Phillip LeeBracknell
Jeremy LefroyStafford
Edward LeighGainsborough
Charlotte LeslieBristol North West
Rt Hon Oliver LetwinWest Dorset
Dr Julian LewisNew Forest East
Brandon LewisGreat Yarmouth
Ian Liddell-GraingerBridgwater and West Somerset
David LidingtonAylesbury
Rt Hon Peter LilleyHitchin and Harpenden
Jack LoprestiFilton and Bradley Stoke
Jonathan LordWoking
Tim LoughtonEast Worthing and Shoreham
Peter LuffMid Worcestershire
Karen LumleyRedditch
Mary MacleodBrentford and Isleworth
Anne MainSt Albans
Rt Hon Francis MaudeHorsham
Rt Hon Theresa MayMaidenhead
Paul MaynardBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Jason McCartneyColne Valley
Karl McCartneyLincoln
Anne McIntosh MPThirsk and Malton
Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlinDerbyshire Dales
Stephen McPartlandStevenage
Esther McVeyWirral West
Mark MenziesFylde
Stephen MetcalfeSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Rt Hon Maria MillerBasingstoke
Nigel MillsAmber Valley
Anne MiltonGuildford
Rt Hon Andrew MitchellSutton Coldfield
Penny MordauntPortsmouth North
Nicky MorganLoughborough
Anne-Marie MorrisNewton Abbot
David MorrisMorecambe and Lunesdale
James MorrisHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Stephen MosleyCity of Chester
David MowatWarrington South
Rt Hon David MundellDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Sheryll MurraySouth East Cornwall
Dr Andrew MurrisonSouth West Wiltshire
Bob NeillBromley and Chislehurst
Brooks NewmarkBraintree
Sarah NewtonTruro and Falmouth
Cllr Caroline NokesRomsey and Southampton North
Jesse NormanHereford and South Herefordshire
David NuttallBury North
Rt Hon Stephen O'BrienEddisbury
Matthew OffordHendon
Eric Ollerenshaw OBELancaster and Fleetwood
Guy OppermanHexham
Rt Hon George OsborneTatton
Richard OttawayCroydon South
James PaiceSouth East Cambridgeshire
Neil ParishTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelWitham
Rt Hon Owen PatersonNorth Shropshire
Mark PawseyRugby
Mike PenningHemel Hempstead
John PenroseWeston-Super-Mare
Andrew PercyBrigg and Goole
Claire PerryDevizes
Stephen PhillipsSleaford and North Hykeham
Rt Hon Eric PicklesBrentwood and Ongar
Christopher PincherTamworth
Daniel PoulterCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Mark PriskHertford and Stortford
Mark PritchardThe Wrekin
Dominic RaabEsher and Walton
John RandallUxbridge and South Ruislip
Mark RecklessRochester and Strood
Rt Hon John RedwoodWokingham
Jacob Rees-MoggNorth East Somerset
Simon ReevellDewsbury
Rt Hon Sir Malcolm Rifkind QCKensington
Rt Hon Andrew RobathanSouth Leicestershire
Hugh RobertsonFaversham and Mid Kent
Laurence RobertsonTewkesbury
Andrew RosindellRomford
Amber RuddHastings and Rye
David RuffleyBury St Edmunds
David RutleyMacclesfield
Laura SandysSouth Thanet
Lee ScottIlford North
Andrew SelousSouth West Bedfordshire
Rt Hon Grant ShappsWelwyn Hatfield
Alok SharmaReading West
Alec ShelbrookeElmet and Rothwell
Richard ShepherdAldridge-Brownhills
Mark SimmondsBoston and Skegness
Keith SimpsonBroadland
Chris SkidmoreKingswood
Chloe SmithNorwich North
Julian SmithSkipton and Ripon
Henry SmithCrawley
Rt Hon Nicholas SoamesMid Sussex
Anna SoubryBroxtowe
Rt Hon Caroline SpelmanMeriden
Mark SpencerSherwood
Rt Hon Sir John StanleyTonbridge & Malling
Andrew StephensonPendle
John StevensonCarlisle
Rory StewartPenrith and The Border
Bob StewartBeckenham
Iain StewartMilton Keynes South
Gary StreeterSouth West Devon
Mel StrideCentral Devon
Graham StuartBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyYork Outer
Rt Hon Desmond Swayne TDNew Forest West
Rt Hon Hugo SwireEast Devon
Robert SymsPoole
The Rt Hon Sir Peter TapsellLouth and Horncastle
Edward TimpsonCrewe and Nantwich
Justin TomlinsonNorth Swindon
David TredinnickBosworth
Elizabeth TrussSouth West Norfolk
Andrew TurnerIsle of Wight
Andrew TyrieChichester
Paul UppalWolverhampton South West
The Hon Ed VaizeyWantage
Shailesh VaraNorth West Cambridgeshire
Martin VickersCleethorpes
Rt. Hon Theresa VilliersChipping Barnet
Robin WalkerWorcester
Charles WalkerBroxbourne
Ben WallaceWyre and Preston North
Robert WalterNorth Dorset
Dame Angela WatkinsonHornchurch and Upminster
Mike WeatherleyHove
James WhartonStockton South
Heather WheelerSouth Derbyshire
Chris WhiteWarwick and Leamington
Craig WhittakerCalder Valley
John Whittingdale OBEMaldon
Bill WigginNorth Herefordshire
Rt Hon David WillettsHavant
Gavin WilliamsonSouth Staffordshire
Rob WilsonReading East
Dr Sarah WollastonTotnes
Jeremy WrightKenilworth and Southam
Tim YeoSouth Suffolk
Rt Hon Sir George Young BtNorth West Hampshire
Nadhim ZahawiStratford-on-Avon
Small Branding Image