Parliamentary Candidates

There are currently 82 Prospective Parliamentary Candidates (PPCs). You can search through them by name or by the constituency they represent.

LIST BY NAME LIST BY CONSTITUENCY FULL LIST OF CANDIDATES

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
NAME CONSTITUENCY
Bim Afolami Lewisham Deptford
Robert Alden Birmingham Erdington
Lucy Allan Telford
Philip Allott Halifax
Afzal Amin Dudley North
Caroline Ansell Eastbourne
Peter Anthony Blackpool South
John Bell Wirral South
James Berry Kingston and Surbiton
Alexander Burnett West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Maria Caulfield Lewes
Alex Chalk Cheltenham
Theodora Clarke Bristol East
Rebecca Coulson City of Durham
Graham Cox Hove
Tony Cox Newcastle-under-Lyme
Hannah David Harrow West
Byron Davies Gower
Chris Davies Brecon and Radnorshire
James Davies Vale of Clwyd
Charlie Dewhirst Hammersmith
Michelle Donelan Chippenham
Steve Double St Austell and Newquay
Flick Drummond Portsmouth South
Spencer Drury Eltham
Neil Fairlamb Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Kevin Foster Torbay
Lucy Frazer South East Cambridgeshire
Marcus Fysh Yeovil
Nusrat Ghani Wealden
Will Goodhand Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Amy Gray Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Chris Green Bolton West
Lindsey Hall Westminster North
Luke Hall Thornbury and Yate
Douglas Hansen-Luke Walsall North
Matt Hartley Greenwich and Woolwich
James Heappey Wells
Peter Heaton-Jones North Devon
Ben Howlett Bath
Nigel Huddleston Mid Worcestershire
Jane Hunt Nottingham South
Mark Isherwood Delyn
Ranil Jayawardena North East Hampshire
Andrea Jenkyns Morley and Outwood
Julian Knight Solihull
Laura Knightly Alyn and Deeside
John Lamont Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Rob Loughenbury Chorley
Craig Mackinlay South Thanet
David Mackintosh Northampton South
Rachel Maclean Birmingham Northfield
Scott Mann North Cornwall
Simon Marcus Hampstead and Kilburn
Tania Mathias Twickenham
Matthew Maxwell Scott Carshalton and Wallington
Johnny Mercer Plymouth Moor View
Clarence Mitchell Brighton Pavilion
Ann Myatt Westmorland and Lonsdale
Chris Philp Croydon South
Rebecca Pow Taunton Deane
Tom Pursglove Corby
Will Quince Colchester
Mina Rahman Barking
Mary Robinson Cheadle
Lee Rowley North East Derbyshire
Matthew Scott Leyton and Wanstead
Paul Scully Sutton and Cheam
Royston Smith Southampton Itchen
Amanda Solloway Derby North
Derek Thomas St Ives
Maggie Throup Erewash
Jack Tinley Hackney South and Shoreditch
Michael Tomlinson Mid Dorset and North Poole
Anne-Marie Trevelyan Berwick-upon-Tweed
Thomas Tugendhat Tonbridge and Malling
David Warburton Somerton and Frome
Dan Watkins Tooting
Giles Watling Clacton
Nick Webb Newport West
Craig Williams Cardiff North
William Wragg Hazel Grove