Conservative Members of Parliament

There are currently 305 Conservative Members of Parliament in the House of Commons. You can search through them by name or by the constituency they represent.

LIST BY NAME LIST BY CONSTITUENCY FULL LIST OF MPs

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
NAME CONSTITUENCY
Nigel Adams Selby and Ainsty
Adam Afriyie Windsor
Peter Aldous Waveney
David Amess Southend West
Stuart Andrew Pudsey
James Arbuthnot North East Hampshire
Richard Bacon South Norfolk
Steven Baker Wycombe
Sir Tony Baldry Banbury
Harriett Baldwin West Worcestershire
Steve Barclay North East Cambridgeshire
Greg Barker Bexhill and Battle
John Baron Basildon and Billericay
Gavin Barwell Croydon Central
Guto Bebb Aberconwy
Henry Bellingham North West Norfolk
Richard Benyon Newbury
Sir Paul Beresford Mole Valley
Jake Berry Rossendale and Darwen
Andrew Bingham High Peak
Brian Binley Northampton South
Bob Blackman Harrow East
Nicola Blackwood Oxford West and Abingdon
Crispin Blunt Reigate
Nicholas Boles Grantham and Stamford
Peter Bone Wellingborough
Peter Bottomley Worthing West
Karen Bradley Staffordshire Moorlands
Graham Brady Altrincham and Sale West
Angie Bray Ealing Central and Acton
Julian Brazier Canterbury
Andrew Bridgen North West Leicestershire
Steve Brine Winchester
James Brokenshire Old Bexley and Sidcup
Fiona Bruce Congleton
Robert Buckland South Swindon
Aidan Burley Cannock Chase
Conor Burns Bournemouth West
Simon Burns Chelmsford
David Burrowes Enfield Southgate
Alistair Burt North East Bedfordshire
Dan Byles North Warwickshire
Alun Cairns Vale of Glamorgan
David Cameron Witney
Neil Carmichael Stroud
Douglas Carswell Clacton
Bill Cash Stone
Rehman Chishti Gillingham and Rainham
Christopher Chope Christchurch
James Clappison Hertsmere
Greg Clark Tunbridge Wells
Kenneth Clarke Rushcliffe
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown The Cotswolds
Thérèse Coffey Suffolk Coastal
Damian Collins Folkestone and Hythe
Oliver Colvile Plymouth Sutton and Devonport
Geoffrey Cox Torridge and West Devon
Stephen Crabb Preseli Pembrokeshire
Tracey Crouch Chatham and Aylesford
David Davies Monmouth
Glyn Davies Montgomeryshire
Philip Davies Shipley
David Davis Haltemprice and Howden
Nick de Bois Enfield North
Caroline Dinenage Gosport
Jonathan Djanogly Huntingdon
Stephen Dorrell Charnwood
Nadine Dorries Mid Bedfordshire
Jackie Doyle-Price Thurrock
Richard Drax South Dorset
James Duddridge Rochford and Southend East
Alan Duncan Rutland and Melton
Iain Duncan Smith Chingford and Woodford Green
Philip Dunne Ludlow
Michael Ellis Northampton North
Jane Ellison Battersea
Tobias Ellwood Bournemouth East
Charlie Elphicke Dover
George Eustice Camborne and Redruth
Graham Evans Weaver Vale
Jonathan Evans Cardiff North
Nigel Evans Ribble Valley
David Evennett Bexleyheath and Crayford
Michael Fabricant Lichfield
Michael Fallon Sevenoaks
Mark Field Cities of London and Westminster
Liam Fox North Somerset
Mark Francois Rayleigh and Wickford
George Freeman Mid Norfolk
Mike Freer Finchley and Golders Green
Lorraine Fullbrook South Ribble
Richard Fuller Bedford
Sir Roger Gale North Thanet
Sir Edward Garnier Harborough
Mark Garnier Wyre Forest
David Gauke South West Hertfordshire
Nick Gibb Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Cheryl Gillan Chesham and Amersham
John Glen Salisbury
Zac Goldsmith Richmond Park
Robert Goodwill Scarborough and Whitby
Michael Gove Surrey Heath
Richard Graham Gloucester
Helen Grant Maidstone and The Weald
James Gray North Wiltshire
Chris Grayling Epsom and Ewell
Damian Green Ashford
Justine Greening Putney
Dominic Grieve Beaconsfield
Andrew Griffiths Burton
Ben Gummer Ipswich
Sam Gyimah East Surrey
William Hague Richmond (Yorks)
Robert Halfon Harlow
Philip Hammond Runnymede and Weybridge
Stephen Hammond Wimbledon
Matthew Hancock West Suffolk
Greg Hands Chelsea and Fulham
Mark Harper Forest of Dean
Richard Harrington Watford
Rebecca Harris Castle Point
Simon Hart Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Sir Alan Haselhurst Saffron Walden
John Hayes South Holland and The Deepings
Oliver Heald North East Hertfordshire
Chris Heaton-Harris Daventry
Gordon Henderson Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Charles Hendry Wealden
Nick Herbert Arundel and South Downs
Damian Hinds East Hampshire
Mark Hoban Fareham
George Hollingbery Meon Valley
Philip Hollobone Kettering
Adam Holloway Gravesham
Kris Hopkins Keighley
Sir Gerald Howarth Aldershot
John Howell Henley
Jeremy Hunt South West Surrey
Nick Hurd Ruislip Northwood and Pinner
Stewart Jackson Peterborough
Margot James Stourbridge
Sajid Javid Bromsgrove
Bernard Jenkin Harwich and North Essex
Robert Jenrick Newark
Gareth Johnson Dartford
Jo Johnson Orpington
Andrew Jones Harrogate and Knaresborough
David Jones Clwyd West
Marcus Jones Nuneaton
Daniel Kawczynski Shrewsbury and Atcham
Chris Kelly Dudley South
Simon Kirby Brighton Kemptown
Sir Greg Knight East Yorkshire
Kwasi Kwarteng Spelthorne
Eleanor Laing Epping Forest
Mark Lancaster Milton Keynes North
Andrew Lansley South Cambridgeshire
Pauline Latham Mid Derbyshire
Andrea Leadsom South Northamptonshire
Jessica Lee Erewash
Phillip Lee Bracknell
Jeremy Lefroy Stafford
Edward Leigh Gainsborough
Charlotte Leslie Bristol North West
Oliver Letwin West Dorset
Brandon Lewis Great Yarmouth
Julian Lewis New Forest East
Ian Liddell-Grainger Bridgwater and West Somerset
David Lidington Aylesbury
Peter Lilley Hitchin and Harpenden
Jack Lopresti Filton and Bradley Stoke
Jonathan Lord Woking
Tim Loughton East Worthing and Shoreham
Sir Peter Luff Mid Worcestershire
Karen Lumley Redditch
Mary Macleod Brentford and Isleworth
Anne Main St Albans
Francis Maude Horsham
Theresa May Maidenhead
Paul Maynard Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Jason McCartney Colne Valley
Karl McCartney Lincoln
Anne McIntosh Thirsk and Malton
Patrick McLoughlin Derbyshire Dales
Stephen McPartland Stevenage
Esther McVey Wirral West
Mark Menzies Fylde
Stephen Metcalfe South Basildon and East Thurrock
Maria Miller Basingstoke
Nigel Mills Amber Valley
Anne Milton Guildford
Andrew Mitchell Sutton Coldfield
Penny Mordaunt Portsmouth North
Nicky Morgan Loughborough
Anne Marie Morris Newton Abbot
David Morris Morecambe and Lunesdale
James Morris Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Stephen Mosley City of Chester
David Mowat Warrington South
David Mundell Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Sheryll Murray South East Cornwall
Andrew Murrison South West Wiltshire
Bob Neill Bromley and Chislehurst
Brooks Newmark Braintree
Sarah Newton Truro and Falmouth
Caroline Nokes Romsey and Southampton North
Jesse Norman Hereford and South Herefordshire
David Nuttall Bury North
Stephen O'Brien Eddisbury
Matthew Offord Hendon
Eric Ollerenshaw Lancaster and Fleetwood
Guy Opperman Hexham
George Osborne Tatton
Richard Ottaway Croydon South
James Paice South East Cambridgeshire
Neil Parish Tiverton and Honiton
Priti Patel Witham
Owen Paterson North Shropshire
Mark Pawsey Rugby
Mike Penning Hemel Hempstead
John Penrose Weston-Super-Mare
Andrew Percy Brigg and Goole
Claire Perry Devizes
Stephen Phillips Sleaford and North Hykeham
Eric Pickles Brentwood and Ongar
Christopher Pincher Tamworth
Daniel Poulter Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Mark Prisk Hertford and Stortford
Mark Pritchard The Wrekin
Dominic Raab Esher and Walton
John Randall Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Mark Reckless Rochester and Strood
John Redwood Wokingham
Jacob Rees-Mogg North East Somerset
Simon Reevell Dewsbury
Sir Malcolm Rifkind Kensington
Andrew Robathan South Leicestershire
Hugh Robertson Faversham and Mid Kent
Laurence Robertson Tewkesbury
Andrew Rosindell Romford
Amber Rudd Hastings and Rye
David Ruffley Bury St Edmunds
David Rutley Macclesfield
Laura Sandys South Thanet
Lee Scott Ilford North
Andrew Selous South West Bedfordshire
Grant Shapps Welwyn Hatfield
Alok Sharma Reading West
Alec Shelbrooke Elmet and Rothwell
Richard Shepherd Aldridge-Brownhills
Mark Simmonds Boston and Skegness
Keith Simpson Broadland
Chris Skidmore Kingswood
Chloe Smith Norwich North
Henry Smith Crawley
Julian Smith Skipton and Ripon
Nicholas Soames Mid Sussex
Anna Soubry Broxtowe
Caroline Spelman Meriden
Mark Spencer Sherwood
Sir John Stanley Tonbridge and Malling
Andrew Stephenson Pendle
John Stevenson Carlisle
Bob Stewart Beckenham
Iain Stewart Milton Keynes South
Rory Stewart Penrith and The Border
Gary Streeter South West Devon
Mel Stride Central Devon
Graham Stuart Beverley and Holderness
Julian Sturdy York Outer
Desmond Swayne New Forest West
Hugo Swire East Devon
Robert Syms Poole
Sir Peter Tapsell Louth and Horncastle
Edward Timpson Crewe and Nantwich
Justin Tomlinson North Swindon
David Tredinnick Bosworth
Elizabeth Truss South West Norfolk
Andrew Turner Isle of Wight
Andrew Tyrie Chichester
Paul Uppal Wolverhampton South West
Ed Vaizey Wantage
Shailesh Vara North West Cambridgeshire
Martin Vickers Cleethorpes
Theresa Villiers Chipping Barnet
Charles Walker Broxbourne
Robin Walker Worcester
Ben Wallace Wyre and Preston North
Robert Walter North Dorset
Dame Angela Watkinson Hornchurch and Upminster
Mike Weatherley Hove
James Wharton Stockton South
Heather Wheeler South Derbyshire
Chris White Warwick and Leamington
Craig Whittaker Calder Valley
John Whittingdale Maldon
Bill Wiggin North Herefordshire
David Willetts Havant
Gavin Williamson South Staffordshire
Rob Wilson Reading East
Sarah Wollaston Totnes
Jeremy Wright Kenilworth and Southam
Tim Yeo South Suffolk
Sir George Young North West Hampshire
Nadhim Zahawi Stratford-on-Avon